Organizations and Committees 2018-19

  • 95th Anniversary Committee-Barbara Bartner
    Bernice Abramovich, Brenda Solomon, Bill Agress, Etta Bray
  • Adult Education -OPEN
  • Bikur Cholim-Beverly Rubman & Glenda Mendelsohn
    Barbara Lavin, Evette Katlin, Sylvia Schultz, Janice Pincus, Sally Moses, Karen Katz
  • Book of Life / Memorial Room-OPEN
  • Brotherhood-OPEN
  • Budget & Finance– David Rubin
    Bruce Kaplan, Pam Zaifman, Hanina Ruttenberg, Jeff Ziment
  • Building & Grounds- Abe Abramovich
  • Capital Fund Liaison- David Shaw
    Scott Berger ,Bruce Kaplan, Dave Rubin, Rudy Loewenstein, Marc Goldfus
  • Catering & Oneg -Jessie Harris, Anna Sophia
  • Cemetery Committee- Stephanie Loesberg
    Etta Bray, Rick Byer, Rabbi Adler, Hanina Ruttenberg, Rebecca Mercuri, Bill Agress, Barbara Bartner, Shirley Nabutovsky
  • Chesed Committee- Michelle Pressman
  • Design– Bernice Abramovich & Sandy Widlitz
  • Dues Allen Cohen
    Scott Dubin, Jay Ganzman, Harvey Fram, Dave Rubin
  • Early Childhood Programs– Brenda Solomon
  • Empty Nester Ad Hoc Committee- Jay Ganzman Ad Hoc – no permanent members
  • Facility Rental Ad Hoc Committee OPEN
  • Facility Strategy Ad Hoc Committee OPEN
  • Fundraising
  • Gift Shop– Amanda Arena
  • Library -OPEN
  • Life & Legacy Committee-Tiffany Willner
  • Major Gift and Memorial-Bernice Abramovich
  • Marketing & Communications-Bernice Abramovich
  • Membership-Sharon Sharlin
    Brenda Solomon, Cara Weiss, Mica Tyberg, Jeremy Kestler, Lisa Bierer
  • Mosaic-Rabbi Adler and Brenda Solomon
  • Nominating Committee-OPEN
  • Personnel-Danny Brucker
    Abe Abramovich, Michael Weiss, Mark Tyberg, Jay Ganzman, Jessie Harris
  • Religious School Board of Education-Mica Tyberg
    Rabbi Adler, Sharon Sharlin, Brenda Solomon, Tiffany Wilner, Danielle Schimmel, Jackie Mullen, Etta Bray
  • Ritual Committee-Ira Snyder
  • Sacks-Wilner-Rabbi Adler & Glenda Mendelsohn
  • Security Process Committee-Abe Abramovich
    Larry Solomon, Hanina Ruttenberg, Bruce Kaplan, Michael Weiss, Ron Gordon, Rabbi Adler, Ben Sharlin
  • Social Action Committee-Lisa Kestler
  • Technology Committee-Abe Abramovich & Larry Solomon
    Ron Gordon
  • USY-Lisa Adler
  • Website Administration-Lisa Snyder
  • Women’s League-Peggy Shapiro
  • Young Families Group-Sharon Sharlin
  • Youth Commission-Lisa Adler